Sunday, March 22, 2009

Earth Hour-Global Vote for our Planet

Fyi, I'm not some holy fag mofos person who cared much in environmental issues
but this thing had caught my eye, hmm


does this logo looks familier to u?
it appear in newspaper, several forums
n even appear on shirts wore by ppls tt promoting this in shopping complex?
being curious wth are earth hour?


this poster pretty much self-explained hw the voting is done
its on march 28, 2009, btw
which mean exactly 6 more days.

over 1000 cities and 75 countries(swt) had already commited to this event o.O
well hope that dey r finally serious this time
n will have a better outcome than the earth hour event in 2007 -.-
however i doubt it will really change our earth or improve the current situation -_-
support and "do action" like switch off lights for 1 hr can help wut

"YES I CHOOSE EARTH AND I TUTUP LAMPU FOR 1 HOUR!!!! I VOTED!!!"
thats change nothing and its kinda nonsencical -________-
k la k la have more faith and be more positive rite, rofl


old but cute video :D





for more information, kindly visit :
http://www.voteearth2009.org/home/
http://www.earthhour.org/home/
Post a Comment