Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Random Update #12 Volleyball Competition

wtf im sibeh dark now .. -.-

Sorry i've been busy throughout the week,
there r a few things i wanted to blog about but just plain lazy to get my hand on this -.-

My sch is the one tt mengajur this Zon Sentul Volleyball Competition
and thats mean we had more advantages over other teams since we r adapted to the places n court bside having more supporters o.0

With merely 2 weeks of self training without any teachers helping us,
we managed to get into top 8 but failed to get into semi final,
lost to SMK Jinjang with scores of 21-25 and 26-27.
aww so close to 4th places =\

everyone was nervous thruout the competition and kinda pissed off with our teacher who is in charge of our team,
but luckily the teacher cooperate wif us and our teammates synchronizes well with each other
and let those arrogant opponent team know that we could actually win o.0


Peektures time .... :)

can u see an angel wing on the sky? =)
its the sky on the day of competition,
with this wing blessing us, we might jump higher lolx


"ponteng ah, notty fella"


"no la, im only following with the
crowds of supporter/pontenger/wadevaucallit"


kahfai, our captain.


he's cute isn't him XD


Waiking saving teh balls


Yewweng, stable player =)


engtiam. who shitbreaked every opponent teams lol
let him show u his...


engtiam: "Hoho hoho! the time has come!!"


Engtiam used skill "smack"!! lolx
yah tats why every balls was set-ed to him =)


lol nice pic for me, undescrible happiness upon victory lolx



hot sun is hot


sb fight(gotcha!xiuyoong lol)


SBfiiiightttttarghsssqweqwe - -


Although we misses out a lot of class lessons and lost in the end,
we all enjoyed the days playing volleyball under the hot sun
heck, its our last year in sch ^^
which mean its our last volleyball competition we could ever had,
gotta enjoy every single bit of it =)
tats all =D


Post a Comment